Womens golf

2022 Schedule & Results

Click events below for tee times and Results

4/19 — Opening Day Luncheon/Meeting - Hayfields Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

5/3 — Opening Day Scramble - Hayfields Country Club

Tee Times – 9:00 shotgun start – Four person scramble format

Chairman of the Day – Stephanie Kafonek

         
  Mary Barkley Cari Kramer Kristine Howanski Carlene Cassidy
  Bonnie Fry Lora Fioretti Judi Hans Katie Wille
  March Klein Joyce Edington Phyllis Schiminger Carol Kersch
  Debbie Rothstein Susan Aronoff Barb Cooper Amy Passen
  Gail Blauvelt Suz Ford Robin Lotman Geri Smyth
  Paula Campbell Kristin Chottiner Ilene Garten Carroll McGill
  Steph Kafonek Jill Waldman Renee Shilling Maggie Matheny
  Mary Braun Deb Watkins Nancy Pivec Cassie Andrzjewski
  Jean Tansey Chris Owens Norma Toal Sandy Loys
  Patrice Milani Judy Turnbaugh Judy Jones  
  Julie  Kocur Toni Frieman Tina Thomas Diane Aichroth
  Audrey Thomas Lynne ODonnell Amy Pollokoff Nancy Worthington
  Lee Roebuck Kendall Allen Lisa Johnston Karen Moore
  Louise Duncan Kathy Hartman Lois Fitzgerald Mary Testoff
  Kathleen O’Halloran Tonia Burnette Julie Dembert Muffie Cummons
  Krista Bedford Ann Dixon Maria Swindell Patty Andrejewski

Results

 

 

 

1st Low GROSS

Duncan / Fitzgerald / Hartman / Testoff

 

64

2nd Low GROSS

Barkley / Cassidy / Howanski / Kramer

Fioretti / Fry / Hans / Wille

Campbell / Chottiner / Garten / McGill

 

65

1st Low Net

Burnette / Cummons / Dembert / O’Halloran

55

2nd Low Net

Blauvelt / Ford / Lotman / Smyth

Andrzjewski / Bran / Pivec / Watkins

Halle / Jones / Milani / Turnbaugh

 

56

 

5/6 — Team Matches - Quarterfinals

 

 

 

5/10 — Maryland Golf and Country Club

Chairman of the Day:             Bonnie Fry

TIME    
9:30 N. Worthington K. Wille
9:40 B. Cooper R. Shilling
9:50 J. Kocur M. McCauley
10:00 D. Rothstein C. Kramer
10:10 P. Campbell K. Allen
10:20 S. Kafonek J. Halle
10:30 B. Fry M. Cummons
10:40 M. Testoff D. Watkins
10:50 D. Aichroth C. Kersch
11:00 L. Roebuck L. Johnston

Results

 

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Diane Aichroth

87

2nd

Katie Willie

88

3rd

Tina Thomas

90

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Mary Testoff

91-14=77

2nd

Deb Watkins

Cari Kramer

97-16=81

90-9=81

3rd

Kendall Allen

97-15=82

4th

Tonia Burneete

Paula Campbell

99-15=84

93-9=84

5th

Muffie Cummins

98-13=85

 

5/13 — Team Match Semifinals

 

5/17 — Green Spring Valley Hunt Club (no lunch available)

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Ann Dixon

TIME        
8:30 J. Waldman D. Rothstein D. Watkins P. Andrzejewski
8:40 K. Wille L. Roebuck P. Campbell A. Passen
8:50 C. Kramer J. Hans M. Matheny G. Blauvelt
9:00 L. Duncan M. McCauley B. Fry L. Fioretti
9:10 P. O’Donnell R. Lotman C. Kersch J. Jones
9:20 S. Kafonek R. Shilling J. Halle L. Johnston
9:30 B. Cooper A. Pollokoff K. Allen K. Moore
9:40 K. Hartman M. Testoff    

 

Results

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Andrzejewski, Patty

79

2nd

Bonnie Fry

82

3rd

Katie Wille

83

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Amy Passen

82-10-72

2nd

Robin Lotman

Mary Testoff

Toni Burnette

91-18=73

86-13=73

87-16=73

3rd

Lee Roebuck

90-14=76

4th

Carol Kersch

90-13=77

5th

Mary Braun

Paula Campbell

Stephanie Kafonek

Maggie Matheny

Amy Pollokoff

94-16=78

86-8=78

91-13=78

93-15 = 78

88-10=78

Closest to the pin – Amy Pollokoff   5’ 5”

5/20 — Team Match Finals

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

5/24 — Hunt Valley Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Cari Kramer

TIME

 

 

8:15

G. Blauvelt

S. Ford

8:25

L. Duncan

D. Watkins

8:35

B. Fry

G. Fidler

8:45

M. Matheny

R. Shilling

8:55

K. Wille

D. Rothstein

9:05

C. Kramer

T. Burnette

9:15

A. Pollokoff

P. Campbell

9:25

C. Baker

P. Andrzejewski

9:35

J. Waldman

A. Passen

9:45

B. Cooper

P. Schuster

9:55

K. Miles

C. Kersch

10:05

K. Allen

C. Owens

10:15

N. Worthington

L. Johnston

10:25

M. Testoff

L Roebuck

10:35

N. Franus

P. O’Donnell

10:45

B. Rommel

J. Edington

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

6/2 — The Suburban Club (Thursday)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

6/3 — Team Match (Rain date)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

6/7 — Baltimore Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

6/9 — Elkridge Seniors Tournament (Thursday)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

6/14 — Hobbit's Glen Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

6/23— Turf Valley Country Club (Thursday)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

6/28— WGA Championship Tournament - Woodholme Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

7/7— Country Club of Maryland (Thursday)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

7/12— Greiner Titleholders Tournament - Caves Valley

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

7/19— Sparrows Point Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

7/26— The Golf Club at South River

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/2— Winters Run Golf Club (play in foursomes)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/9— Oriole Tournament - Hillendale Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/16— Holly HIlls Country Club - 2 lady scramble

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/23—Elkridge Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/30—Eagle's Nest Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/8—Ryder Cup - Hayfields Country Club (pairings by handicap)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/13— Rolling Road Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/16— Mixed Couples Event - Woodholme Country Club (Friday)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/20— Hunt Valley Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/27— Hillendale Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

10/4— Closing Luncheon and Scramble - Green Spring Valley Hunt Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event