Womens golf

2021 Schedule & Results

Click events below for tee times and Results

4/20 — Opening Luncheon - Hayfields Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

4/30 — Team Matches - Quarterfinals

5/4 — Opening Day Scramble - Woodholme Country Club

Results

     
1ST Low GROSS

Paula Campbell

Carroll McGill

Kristin Chottiner

Ilene Garten

159
2nd Low GROSS

Bonnie Fry

Tara Coates

Katie Wille

Lora Fioretta

163
1st Low NET

Debi Rothstein

Susan Aronoff

Amy Passen

Barbara Cooper

139
2nd Low NET

Pat Wong

Cari Kramer

Mary Barkley

Deb Watkins

141
     

Closest to the pin – Diane Aichroth  3′ 7″

5/7 — Team Matches - Seminfinals

 

5/11 — Hayfields CC - Ryder Cup

Results

5/14 — Team Matches - Finals

5/18 — Maryland Golf and Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Bonnie Fry

TIME    
9:30 C. Kramer M. Barkley
9:38 D. Aichroth D. Rothstein
9:46 K. Wille N. Worthington
9:54 P. Campbell A. Pollokoff
10:02 D. Watkins S. Pusin
10:10 G. Blauvelt K. Miles
10:18 P. O’Donnell N. Franus
10:26 M. Matheny R. Shilling
10:34 L. Johnston N. Pivec
10:42 G. Fidler L. Roebuck
10:50 B. Cooper P. Schuster
10:58 K. Allen K. Moore
11:06 T. Thomas F. Gross
11:14 L. Fioretti D. Healey

 

Results

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Lora Fioretti

81

2nd

Becky Rutherford

86

3rd

Tina Thomas

Paula Campbell

88

 

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Lee Roebuck

92-17=75

2nd

Renee Shilling

97-21=76

3rd

Nancy Worthington

99-20=79

4th

Nancy Pivec

Barbara Cooper

93-13=80

93-13=80

5th

Genine Fidler

Katie Wille

96-15=81

89-8=81

 

5/21 — Team Matches - Raindate

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

5/25 — The Golf Club at South River

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Norma Toal

TIME        
9:00 C. Kramer D. Rothstein P. O’Donnell R. Weisberg
9:10 P. Campbell K. Allen G. Fidler P. Schuster
9:20 A. Pollokoff J. Hans N. Toal L. Duncan
9:30 L. Roebuck B. Fry R. Shilling B. Cooper
  D. Watkins      
         

Results

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Cari Kramer

74

2nd

Bonnie Fry

78

3rd

Judi Hans

86

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Barbara Cooper

85-13=72

2nd

Phyllis Schuster

Deb Watkins

88-14=74

89-15=74

3rd

Pam Cooling

88-12=76

4th

Debi Rothstein

Paula Campbell

Amy Pollokoff

Tracy Parkerson

91-13=78

88-10=78

89-11=78

93-15=78

5th

Rachelle Weisberg

99-19=80

 

6/3 — The Suburban Club (Thursday)

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Pat Wong

TIME    
8:30 A. Thomas J. Tansey
8:38 J. Waldman B. Cooper
8:46 N. Pivec L. Fioretti
8:54 L. Duncan D. Watkins
9:02 S. Loys N. Toal
9:10 C. Kramer B. Fry
9:18 G. Smyth S. Kafonek
9:26 R. Shilling P. Schuster
9:34 K. Hartman P. O’Donnell
9:42 C. Owens K. Allen
9:50 J. Hans K. Wille
9:58 J. Edington J. Jones
10:06 A. Pollokoff G. Fidler
10:14 A. Passen P. Campbell
10:22 P. Andrzejewski N. Worthington

 

Results

 

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Bonnie Fry

79

2nd

Amy Passen

Cari Kramer

Lora Fioretti

85

3rd

Paula Campell

88

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Pat Wong

82-15-=67

2nd

Norma Toal

90-18=72

3rd

Sandy Loys

Chris Owens

Jean Tansey

93-16=77

93-16=77

94-17=77

4th

Phyllis Schuster

Kendall Allen

95-17=78

94-16=78

5th

Barbara Cooper

Genine Fidler

Amy Pollokoff

96-16=80

98-18=80

94-14=80

6/8 — Hobbit's Glen Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Louise Duncan

TIME        
8:00 C. Andrzejewski D. Healey D. Rothstein M. Klein
8:10 D. Watkins C. Owens C. Kramer B. Cooper
8:20 N. Franus G. Smyth P. O’Donnell S. Pusin
8:30 G. Fidler   K. Miles H. Selinger
8:40 B. Fry J. Hans J. Tansey T. Aylsworth
8:50 K. Hartman P. Andrzejewski L. Johnston  
9:00 M. Matheny S. Kafonek K. Allen K. Moore
9:10 L. Duncan L. Fitzgerald L. Roebuck L. Fitzgerald

 

Results

  LOW GROSS  
1st Kathy Hartman 79
2nd Judi Hans 83
3rd Bonnie Fry 84
  LOW NET  
1st Barbara Cooper 88-15=73
2nd Louis Duncan 88-14=74
3rd

Maggie Matheny

Lee Roebuck

Kendall Allen

90-14=76

94-18=76

90-14=76

4th Deb Watkins 94-17=77
5th

Sharon Pusin

Patty Andrzejewski

Chris Owens

94-16=78

91-13=78

93-15=78

 

6/10 — Women's Senior @ Elkridge Club (Thursday)

Results

OVERALL FIELD – GROSS      
FIRST GROSS – MOWER BOWL Donna Woodruff CCMD (76)

SECOND GROSS – THURSBY BOWL

OVERALL FIELD – NET

Ilene Garten BCC (80)
FIRST NET – WGA BOWL Becky Rutherford MD Golf (69)
SECOND NET – PINKARD BOWL Tina Thomas Elkridge (71)

AGE CATEGORIES – GROSS ONLY

50-59

   
FIRST GROSS – JACKSON BOWL Rebecca Krimski (82)
SECOND GROSS Katie Willie (84)
 60-69    
FIRST GROSS – PETERSON PLATE Christy Dipietro (80)
SECOND GROSS Judi Hans (82)
70-79    
FIRST GROSS – NELSON PITCHER Carroll Knott (92)
SECOND GROSS Ann Dixon (90)
 80-89    
FIRST GROSS – APPLING BOWL Deborah Callard (92)
SECOND GROSS Helen Bonsal (94)

 

6/15 — Oriole Tournament - Hillendale County Club

Results

1st Place

Gail Blauvelt

63

2nd Place

Louise Duncan

72

3rd Place

Nancy Pivec

73

4th Place

Renee Shilling

73

5th Place

Nancy Worthington

74

6th Place

Suz Ford

74

7th Place

Amy Passen

76

8th Place

Lisa Johnston

76

9th Place

Debi Rothstein

77

 

6/22 — Hunt Valley Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Cari Kramer

TIME    
8:00 P. O’Donnell L. Fioretti
8:07 B. Fry C. Andrzejewski
8:14 G. Blauvelt R. Lotman
8:21 L. Johnston L. Shmerler
8:28 D. Watkins N. Franus
8:35 B. Cooper J. Hans
8:42 K. Howanski P. Bryant
8:47 J. Edington B. Rommel
8:54 T. Thomas S. Kafonek
9:01 A. Pollokoff C. Kramer
9:08 S. Pusin P. Wong
9:15 K. Allen K. Moore
9:22 N. Worthington L. Roebuck
9:29 L. Fitzgerald K. Hartman
9:36 D. Rothstein K. Wille
     
     
     

 

Results

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Cari Kramer

86

2nd

Deb Watkins

90

3rd

 

 

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Robin Lotman

95-23=72

2nd

Gail Blauvelt

100-21=79

3rd

 

 

4th

 

 

5th

 

 

 

6/29 — Green Spring Valley Hunt Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Ann Dixon

TIME        
8:30 L. Roebuck J. Jones M. Cummons L. Fioretti
8:40 D. Rothstein L. Shmerler G. Blauvelt M. Matheny
8:50 P. Wong C. Kramer C. Owens K. Howanski
9:00 L. Duncan M. McCauley B. Fry M. Barkley
9:10 A. Dixon K. Bedford T. Thomas N. Worthington
9:20 J. Tansey K. Murray J. Hans D. Watkins
9:30 N. Franus P. O’Donnell A. Passen J. Waldman
9:40 B. Cooper D. Carton S. Pusin M. Braun
9:50 R. Shilling N. Pivec S. Kafonek  

 

Results

 

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Bonnie Fry

Donna Woodruff

76

2nd

Judi Hans

77

3rd

Pat Wong

82

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Geri Smyth

81-13=68

2nd

Nancy Pivec

83-14=69

3rd

Louise Duncan

Debi Rothstein

84-12=72

85-13=72

4th

Amy Passen

84-11=73

5th

Gail Blauvelt

Kris Howanaski

MA McCauley

Sharon Pusin

91-17=74

90-16=74

87-13=74

88-13=74

7/6 — Eagles Nest Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Kristine Howanski

TIME    
8:00 A. Thomas C. Owens
8:09 A. Passen C. Kramer
8:18 M. McCauley G. Smyth
8:27 D. Rothstein M. Matheny
8:36 G. Blauvelt R. Lotman
8:45 A. Pollokoff L. Shmerler
8:54 K. Howanski J. Edington
9:03 N. Pivec L. Johnston
9:12 K. Allen L. Juric
9:21 J. Walkman P. O’Donnell
9:30 L. Roebuck D. Watkins
9:39 D. Woodruff N. Franus
9:48 S. Pusin M. Braun

Results

 

LOW GROSS

 

1st

Donna Woodruff

Katie Wille

86

2nd

Lori Juric

88

3rd

Amy Passen

89

 

LOW NET

 

1st

Nancy Pivec

90-19=71

2nd

Amy Pollokoff

90-18=72

3rd

Deb Watkins

92-19=73

4th

Laura Shmerler

M.A. McCauley

93-18=75

94-19=75

5th

Geri Smyth

Lisa Johnston

Lee Roebuck

95-19=76

97-21=76

97-21=76

 

 

7/13 — Sparrow Point Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day: Jan King

TIME    
8:00 L. Roebuck P. O’Donnell
8:10 K. Miles H. Sellinger
8:20   G. Blauvelt
8:30 M. Matheny R. Shillng
8:40 J. King P. Milani
8:50 D. Bustard J. Turnbaugh
9:00 J. Hans S. Pusin
9:10 M. Cupo B. Christman
9:20 R. Lotman G. Smyth
9:30 T. Parket P. Cooling

 

 

Results

 

  LOW GROSS  
1st

Mary Cupo

Judi Hans

83

 

2nd

Beth Christman

Karen Moore

87

 

3rd Pam Cooling 94
  LOW NET  
1st Pat Milani 90-22=68
2nd

Jan King

Judy Turnbaugh

Sharon Pusin

Kathy Miles

94-17=77

90-13=77

95-18=77

100-23=77

3rd

Tracy Parkerson

Kendall Allen

95-17=78

95-17=78

4th

Pat O’Donnell

Honey Selinger

102-22=80

106-26=80

5th Renee Shilling 105-24=81

 

7/13 — Greiner Titleholders Tournament - Bulle Rock

Results

Winners of the Greiner Titleholders Tournament held at Bulle Rock Golf Club.

Bonnie Fry (Senior Winner) and Tara Coates (Overall Winner).  Sally Ratcliffe tied with Tara with an 83 but Tara won with matched cards.

7/15 — Baltimore / Washington Team Match - Hayfields Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

7/20 — Holly Hills Country Club - Two Better Balls

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Nancy Franus

TIME        
8:00 L. Roebuck S. Pusin D. Rothstein B. Rutherford
8:10 M. Matheny G. Smyth L. Duncan L. Johnston
8:20 N. Toal S. Loys C. Andrzejewski L. Schneidereith
8:30 N. Worthington P. O’Donnell P. Bryant K. Howanski
         
         

Results

  LOW GROSS  
1st

Nancy Franus

Sharon Pusin

Lee Roebuck

Cari Kramer

161
2nd

Normal Toal

Sandy Loys

Cassie Andrzejewski

Linda Schneidereith

176
  LOW NET  
1st

Maggie Matheny

Louise Duncan

Lisa Johnston

Geri Smyth

127
2nd

Pat O’Donnell

Phyllis Bryant

Kristine Howanski

Linda Schneidereith (Blind Draw)

138

CONGRATULATIONS TO CARI KRAMER FOR HER HOLE-IN-ONE!

7/27 — WGA Championship - BCC East Course

Tee Times

Tee Time

 

 

 

8:00 AM

Bonnie Fry

Carroll Mcgill

Lora Fioretti

8:12 AM

Ilene Garten

Susan Imber Aronoff

Donna M. Woodruff

8:24 AM

Becky Rutherford

Tara Coates

Mary Barkley

8:36 AM

Mary Pat Ford

Judi Hans

Katie Wille

8:48 AM

Cari Kramer

Rebecca Krimski

Amy Passen

9:00 AM

March Klein

Paula Campbell

Diane Aichroth

9:12 AM

Louise Duncan

Amy Pollokoff

Sandy Loys

9:24 AM

Laura Shmerler

Nancy Pivec

Debi Rothstein

9:36 AM

Nancy Franus

Norma Toal

Deb Watkins

9:48 AM

Genine Fidler

Sharon M Pusin

Lisa Johnston

10:00 AM

Mary Braun

Jill Waldman

Lynne O’Donnell

10:12 AM

Lee Roebuck

Nancy Worthington

Patricia Odonnell

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/3 — Elkridge Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Tina Thomas

TIME    
8:00 M. Barkley C. Kramer
8:10 D. Healey D. Watkins
8:20 T. Thomas L. Duncan
8:30 S. Ford M. Matheny
8:40 D. Aicroth G. Blauvelt
8:50 A. Thomas C. Owens
9:00 R. Shilling B. Cooper
9:10 J. Edington P. Bryant
9:20 D. Rothstein J. Hans
9:30 P. Wong J. Waldman
9:40 J. Kocur P. O’Donnell
9:50 G. Smyth R. Lotman
10:00 G. Fidler R. Krimski
10:10 L. Roebuck J. Tansey
10:20 L. Juric A. Pollokoff
10:30 C. Howanski B. Rommel
10:40 J. Jones L. Johnston
10:50 M. Braun S. Pusin
     

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/10 — The Suburban Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Pat Wong

TIME

 

 

8:30

D. Rothstein

D. Watkins

8:38

D. Healey

J. Kocur

8:46

G. Smyth

S. Ford

8:54

L. Duncan

K. Hartman

9:02

B. Cooper

J. Waldman

9:10

M. Matheny

R. Lotman

9:18

R. Shilling

C. Kramer

9:26

C. Owens

J. Tansey

9:34

C. Howanski

J. Edington

9:42

J. Hans

T. Thomas

9:50

A. Passen

S. Pusin

9:58

S. Loys

N. Toal

10:06

N. Worthington

D. Aicroth

10:14

J. Turnbaugh

J. Jones

 

 

 

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/17 — Woodholme Country Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Debi Rothstein

TIME

 

 

8:00

M. Barkley

D. Healey

8:10

D. Watkins

P. O’Donnell

8:20

D. Rothstein

A. Kraus

8:30

S. Pusin

J. Waldman

8:40

B. Cooper

S. Kafonek

8:50

J. Tansey

C. Kramer

9:00

T. Thomas

M. Thursby

9:10

K. Miles

M. McCauley

9:20

K. Allen

K. Moore

9:30

L. Fitzgerald

L. Duncan

9:40

N. Worthington

 

 

 

 

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/24 — Sparrows Point Country Club - Two Lady Scramble

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Jan King

TIME Two-Lady Scramble 8:30 A.M. Shotgun
8:30 M. Matheny K. Miles A. Thomas B. Cooper
  T. Coates D. Woodruff L. Duncan K. Hartman
  L. O’Donnell S. Pusin M. Cummons J. Jones
  T. Thomas C. Kramer S. Loys N. Toal
  G. Smyth R. Lotman N. Worthington J. Waldman
  P. O’Donnell L. Fitzgerald B. Frye C. Andrzejewski
  J. King M. Cupo P. Milani D. King
  J. Walden N. Worthington    

 

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

8/31 — Rolling Road Golf Club

Tee Times

Chairman of the Day:             Terry Aylsworth

TIME

 

 

8:00

J. Hans

C. Kramer

8:08

G. Smyth

P. O’Donnell

8:16

L. Duncan

J. Tansey

8:24

A. Polokoff

D. Rothstein

8:32

N. Worthington

S. Pusin

8:40

C. Owens

K. O’Halloran

 

 

 

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/14 — Winter's Run Golf Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/21 — Hayfields Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

9/28 — Country Club of Maryland (start time 10:00)

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

10/5 — Hillendale Country Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event

10/12 — Closing Scramble and Luncheon - Green Spring Valley Hunt Club

Tee Times

Tee Times Coming

Results

Results Will Be Posted After Event